Skip to navigation.

  • Forgotten People of Siberia

    Forgotten People of Siberia

    Photography: Fred MayerEditor: Gunther Doeker-Mach Publisher/Date: Scalo, 1993 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition. 207 pages, measures 9 ½ x 13 inches. Description: Magnum photographer Fred Mayer spent a total...

    $ 18.00

  • Frank Sinatra The Family Album

    Frank Sinatra The Family Album

    Author: Charles Pignone Publisher/Date: Little, Brown 2007, 1st edition, 1st printing ISBN: 9780316003490 Format/Condition: New laminated hardcover book is in near fine condition: remainder mark on textblock, 144 pages, illustrated, measures approx. 11 x 9...

    $ 11.99

  • Gary Schneider  Portraits

    Gary Schneider Portraits

    Author: Deborah Martin Kao Publisher/Date: Harvard University Art Museum/Yale University Press, 2004 This book accompanies an exhibition at the Harvard University Art Museums (Feb. 28 to June 13, 2004) and The Contemporary Museum, Honolulu (Aug.13...

    $ 12.99

  • Geisha  A Photographic History 1872-1912

    Geisha A Photographic History 1872-1912

    Author: Stanley B. Burns, Elizabeth Burns Publisher/Date: PowerHouse Books 2006 ISBN: 9781576873366 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 118 pages, profusely illustrated. Description: Japanese geisha and courtesans intrigue and fascinate...

    $ 16.99

  • Gentlemen Photographers

    Gentlemen Photographers

    The Work of Loring Underwood and Wm. Lyman Underwood Author: Robewrt Lyons, ed. Publisher/Date: Solio, 1987 Format/Condition: New softcover in fine condition. Pages/Length: 108; profusely illustrated, measures 10 ½ x 10 ½ inches Description: Henry,...

    $ 10.00

  • GEORGE TICE  Selected Photographs 1953-1999

    GEORGE TICE Selected Photographs 1953-1999

      Photographer: George Tice Publisher/Date: David R Godine; 1st edition (2001) ISBN: 1567921531 Format/Condition: New small softcover with French flaps is in fine condition. 96 pages, measures 5 ½ x 8 inches. Profusely illustrated in...

    $ 11.99

  • Georgina Masson 1912-1980

    Georgina Masson 1912-1980

    Author: Georgina Masson, photog. Elena Carotti & Harlow Tighe, eds. Publisher/Date: Charta 2003ISBN: 9788881584253 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition. Illustrated. Several short essays are in both English and Italian Description: The literary...

    $ 11.99

  • Gotham Comes of Age New York Through the Lens of the Byron Company 1892-1942

    Gotham Comes of Age New York Through the Lens of the Byron Company 1892-1942

    Author: Peter Simmons Introduction: E. L. Doctorow Publisher/Date: Museum of the City of New York (1999, exhibition catalog) Format/Condition: NEW softcover is in fine condition. Measures approx 11×8 ½ inches. 216 pages, profusely illustrated. Description:...

    $ 18.00

  • GRACE  Photographs of Rural America

    GRACE Photographs of Rural America

    Photographer: Gregory Spaid Essay Wendell Berry Publisher/Date: Safe Harbor Books (2000, 1st paperback) Format/Condition: New softcover book with French flaps is in fine condition. 68 pages, profusely illustrated; measures approx 10×10 inches. Description: At the...

    $ 5.00

  • Guide to Photographs in the Western History Collections of the University of Oklahoma

    Guide to Photographs in the Western History Collections of the University of Oklahoma

    Author: Kristina L. Southwell, Asst Prof of Bibliography UofO Publisher/Date: University of Oklahoma Press (2002) Format/Condition: NEW small softcover book is in fine condition. 208 pages, 8.5×5.5×0.4 inches Description:Small Guidebook to the Collections. Begun in...

    $ 8.00

  • Harmony of Reflected Light - Photographs of Arthur Wesley Dow

    Harmony of Reflected Light - Photographs of Arthur Wesley Dow

    From the Collection of Barbara and George Wright Author: James Enyeart Photographer: Arthur W. Dow, (1857-1922) American Arts & Crafts Publisher/Date: Univ of New Mexico Press ( 2001, 1st ) Format/Condition: Hardcover with dust jacket,...

    $ 10.50

  • Higher Ground

    Higher Ground

    Author: Thomas Roma Publisher/Date: DAP Publishing 1999, stated First Edition ISBN: 1891-02400-0 978-1891-02400-9 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 96 pages, illustrated Description: From the dust jacket The photographs in...

    $ 11.99

  • HOME  Portraits from the Carolina Coast

    HOME Portraits from the Carolina Coast

    Lost Photographs From The Historic American Buildings Survey Author: Vennie Deas Moore with William P. Baldwin Publisher/Date: The History Press, 2006 ISBN: 1596290935 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition. 168 pages, measures approx....

    $ 12.99

  • Hungarian Connection The Roots of Photojournalism

    Hungarian Connection The Roots of Photojournalism

    Author: Laszlo Beke, Gabor Szilagyi, Klara Tory, edited by Colin Ford Publisher/Date: National Museum of Photography Film and Television (1987, 1st) Format/Condition: New softcover in near fine condition. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. 40 pages;...

    $ 9.00

  • Hutterite  A World of Grace

    Hutterite A World of Grace

    Photography: Kristin Capp Texts: Kristin Capp, Rod Slemmons, Sieglinde Geisel Publisher/Date: Edition Stemmle 1998 Published at $75.00 ISBN: 3908-16129-0 978-3908-16129-5 Format/Condition: New very large hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 144 pages,...

    $ 10.99

  • Image and Enterprise - The Photographs of Adolphe Braun

    Image and Enterprise - The Photographs of Adolphe Braun

    Editors: Maureen C. O’Brien & Mary Bergstein Publisher/Date: Thames & Hudson/RISD (2000, 1st) Published on the occasion of the exhibition. Format/Condition: Softcover is in fine condition. 160 pages, index, list of illustrations. Measures 9×12 inches....

    $ 15.99

  • Image and Imagination  Georgia O'Keeffe

    Image and Imagination Georgia O'Keeffe

    Photographer: John Loengard Illustrator: Georgia O’Keeffe Editor: Lothar Schirmer Publisher/Date: Chronicle 2006 ISBN: 9780811861328 Format/Condition: New softcover with French flaps is in fine condition, 80 pages, illustrated Description: Occasionally the mills of photojournalism grind slow,...

    $ 12.99

  • Intuitive Eye

    Intuitive Eye

    Photographs from the David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Collection Author: Colin Westerbeck Publisher/Date: Art Institute of Chicago (1991, 1st printing) Format/Condition: NEW softcover book is in very good condition: shelfwear: covers rubbed – can not...

    $ 10.00

  • IRELAND  From The Air

    IRELAND From The Air

    Author: Peter Somerville-Large Photographer: Jason Hawkes Publisher/Date: Barnes & Noble reprint, 1997 ISBN: 0760705291 Format/Condition: Gently used hardcover book and dust jacket is in very good condition: light edgewear. 160 pages, profusely illustrated with color...

    $ 7.99

  • Irish Country Style  A Celebration of Ireland's Enduring Charms

    Irish Country Style A Celebration of Ireland's Enduring Charms

    Author: Bill Laws Publisher/Date: NY: Gramercy (2005) First published in Great Britain Format/Condition: NEW large hardcover book and dust jacket in fine conditon. 138 pages, illustrated. Measures approx 9 ½ x 11 inches. Description: A...

    $ 9.99