Selected by: Oliver Goldsmith Publisher/Date: London: printed for William Griffin, 1767. First Edition, First State . General Note: With half-titles. The titlepage to v.2 differs in having no price below the imprint and the date...
$ 400.00
Author: Pete Dexter Publisher/Date: Franklin Library, PA 1991 Signed First Edition Format/Condition: Full leather bound book with gilt decorative covers, a.e.g., marbled end papers, & ribbon is in very good plus condition: small blemishes on...
$ 50.00
Author: ed. William Finley & Joseph Rosenblum Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll/British Library 2003 First Edition Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket, 445 pages, illustrated throughout in b/w with 12 pages of color plates Description: This...
$ 40.00
Introduction: Matthew J. Bruccoli Publisher/Date: Bruccoli Clark, NCR Microcard Editions; (1972, 1st thus – fascimile edition) Limited to 1,000 copies of which this is numbered 75 PROOF. Format: Leatherette hardcover. Measures 10×15 inches. 200 pages...
$ 40.00
Author: Matthew Joseph Bruccoli, Judith S. Baughman, F. Scott Fitzgerald Publisher/Date: Univ of South Carolina Press, 1996. 1st printing Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in very good condition: small remainder mark on...
$ 10.00
Author: Edgar Allan Poe Illustrator: Alice Neel Publisher/Date: Limited Editions Club, 1985, #34 of 1500, SIGNED on the colophon page by Raphael Soyer Format/Condition: USED quarter leather hardcover book with black cloth, felt lined, slipcase,...
$ 600.00
Author: June Skinner Sawyer, ed. Publisher/Date: Cooper Square (2001, 1st) ISBN: 0815411480 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition: 727 pages; map. measures approx 6 ½ x 9 ¼ inches. Description: New...
$ 12.00
Author: Guillaume Apollinaire, illustrated with woodcuts by Raoul Dufy, translations by Lauren Shakely Publisher/Date: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1977 Format/Condition: USED white cloth bound hardcover book with slipcase, unpaginated – approximately 80 pages, book is...
$ 50.00
Author: Sir Thomas Malory, illustrated by Aubrey Beardsley Publisher/Date: Dorset Press, 1990 Format/Condition: USED black slipcased hardcover book with gilt decorations on covers and spine, t.e.g. 624 pages, profusely illustrated with original designs by Aubrey...
$ 50.00
Author: Robert Stone Publisher/Date: Franklin Library, PA 1992 Signed First Edition Format/Condition: Full leather bound book with gilt decorative covers, a.e.g., marbled end papers, & ribbon is in near fine condition: small blemishes on gold-gilt...
$ 50.00
Author: Richard Condon Publisher/Date: Franklin Library, PA 1994 Signed First Edition Format/Condition: Full leather bound book with gilt decorative covers, a.e.g., marbled end papers, & ribbon is in very good plus condition: small blemishes on...
$ 50.00
Author: Thomas Keneally, Australian author of Schindler’s List Publisher/Date: Franklin Library, PA 1995 Signed First Edition Format/Condition: Full leather bound book with gilt decorative covers, a.e.g., marbled end papers, & ribbon is in very good...
$ 65.00
A Brief Estimate of the More Important American Authors And a Description of Their Representative Works Author: B.M. Fullerton Introduction: Carol Van Doren Publisher/Date: CT: Ox Bow Press (1989 reprint) Format/Condition: NEW cloth hardcover in...
$ 8.00
Author: Alice Hoffman Illustrator: Robert Andrew Parker Publisher/Date: Franklin Library, PA 1990 Signed First Edition Format/Condition: Full leather bound book with gilt decorative covers, a.e.g., marbled end papers, & ribbon is in very good condition:...
$ 50.00
Author: Edgar Allen Poe, with illustrations by Harry Clarke Publisher/Date: Franklin Library, 1979 Format/Condition: USED hardcover book, leather spine/cloth boards, marbled end papers, gilt page edges, 304 pages. Book is in very good condition, small...
$ 25.00
Author: Alice Hoffman, (born March 16, 1952) is an American novelist and young-adult and children’s writer, best known for her 1995 novel Practical Magic, which was made into a 1998 film of the same name....
$ 40.00