Author: Arlene Wagner Publisher/Date: Collectors Press – Leavenworth Nutcracker Museum (2005, 1st US} Format/Condition: New large hardcover book with dust jacket is in near fine condition: bumped corner [can not be seen in photo]. 188...
$ 22.00
Two Generations of Bird Carvers Author: Kenneth Basile Publisher/Date: PA: Schiffer Publishing (2006, 1st NAP)Exhibit Catalogue at the Ward Museum of Wildfowl Art, in Maryland. February 28- June 25, 2006 Format/Condition: Hardcover with dust jacket,...
$ 40.00
A Story of Adventure in New Zealand Blue Water Classics Author: Romer Grey, author of “The cruise of the “Fisherman.” Publisher/Date: Derrydale Press, Blue Water Classics (1998, facsimile; a limited edition of 500) Format/Condition: New...
$ 33.00
The Yachting Photography of Willard B. Jackson at Marblehead 1898-1937 Photographer: Willard B. Jackson Author: Matthew P. Murphy Publisher/Date: Commonwealth, 2006 Format/Condition: NEW oversized hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. 192 pages, measures...
$ 40.00
Author: John Cummins is an expert on Renaissance manuscripts and lives in Scotland. He was a professor of Spanish at the Universities of St Andrews and Birmingham. He was the head of the Department of...
$ 12.00
Sport and Adventures in Many Seas With Spear and RodBlue Water Classics Author: Dr. Charles Frederick Holder is known as the inventor of modern big-game fishing. He was an accomplished author, sportsman and naturalist. He...
$ 33.00
Author: Malcolm Knopp and Robert Cormier, illustrated by Rober Cormier, Froward by Gary LaFontaine Publisher/Date: Lyons Press, 1997 Format/Condition: New oversized softcover in fine condition. 366 pages, profusely illustrated with b/w line drawings and 4...
$ 10.00
Author: Raymond Bushell, , attorney, collector, and netsuke authority, is known to netsuke collectors for his adaptation into English of The Netsuke Handbook of Ueda Reikichi, an important work on the subject. He is the...
$ 47.00
Author: Joanne Kellar Bouknight & Andrew Wormer Publisher/Date: Taunton, publishers of Fine Homebuilding Magazine (2004, 2nd printing) Format/Condition: Two hardcover books with dust jacket in slipcase. Kitchen has 188 pages; Bath has 171 pages: both...
$ 25.00
Author: George Gordon Publisher/Date: Alan Zie Yongder, 1989, first edition, numbered 00582 Format/Condition: USED hardcover book with slipcase, 339 pages, includes a numbered certificate of ownership signed by the publisher and author, near fine condition...
$ 85.00
Old Sword Days & Old Sword Ways Being a Description of Various Used Swords in Civilized Europe During Last Five Centuries, & Single Combats Which Have Been Fought With Them Author: Alfred Hutton served in...
$ 18.00
Author: Colonel Hugh D. Wise Publisher/Date: Derrydale Press, Blue Water Classics Collection (1998, fascimile, a limited edition of 500) Format/Condition: New leather hardcover book is in fine condition. 189 pages; measures approx 8×11 inches; illustrated...
$ 33.00
Celebrating the World’s Most Amazing Tools Author: Sandor Nagyszalanczy Publisher/Date: Taunton, publishers of Fine Woodworking (2004, 1st printing) Format/Condition: Hardcover book with dust jacket; light shelfwear, remainder mark on text block. 210 pages, profusely illustrated....
$ 20.00
Author: Joe Gribbons Publisher/Date: Grove Press (1999, 3rd printing) Format/Condition: New large hardcover with dust jacket is in fine condition. 128 pages, profusely illustrated in color Description: A beautifully illustrated book that celebrates the beauty,...
$ 18.00