Images of Traditional People and Folksy Places Around the Lower Chattahoochee River Valley Text and Photographs: Fred Fussell Publisher/Date: Historic Chattahoochee Commission of Alabama and Georgia, 2000 ISBN: 0945477147 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in...
$ 11.99
Photographed by 75 of the world’s leading photojournalists on one day May 17, 1991 Publisher/Date: Collins Publishers: 1991, 1st printing ISBN: 0002159511 Format/Condition: Gently used oversized black cloth hardback with gilt titling is in...
$ 6.99
Volume I and II Under Editorial Supervision of Tarring S. Davis Lucile Shenk, Associate Editor Publisher/Date: Harrisburg:: National Historical Association,, 1931, First Edition Format/Condition: Two gently used black hardcover books in very good condition: pages...
$ 95.00
Editor: Judith Herrin, Professor of Late Antique and Byzantine Studies, and Director, Center for Hellenic Studies, King’s College, London Introduction Emmanuael Le Roy Ladurie Publisher/Date: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Facsimile Editions, London (1999). Format/Condition: New hardcover...
$ 17.00
Author: Robert Cochran Publisher/Date: University of Arkansas Press 2003, 1st printing ISBN: 1557-28736-8 978-1557-28736-6 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 152 pages, illustrated with black and white photos. Description: From...
$ 12.99
Photographer: Stephen Guion Williams Foreword Gerard C. Wertkin ( Publisher/Date: David R. Godine 2006, stated first edition ISBN: 1567-92310-0 978-1567-92310-0 Format/Condition: New softcover book with French flaps is in fine condition, 96 pages, illustrated with...
$ 9.99
Essays: David Levering Lewis & Deborah Willis Publisher/Date: Amistad, an imprint of HarperCollins Publishers in association with the Library of Congress ISBN: 0-0608-1756-9 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition: remainder mark on...
$ 12.99
Author: Lois Mulkearn & Edwin Pugh Publisher/Date: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1954, 1st Edition, 1st printing Format/Condition: Gently used hardcover book in dust jacket is in very good condition: bumped at top and bottom of...
$ 16.99
The Prairie Years With 105 Illustrations From Photographs, Many Cartoons, Sketches, Maps, And Letters and The War Years With 426 Half-tones Of Photographs, And 244 Cuts Of Cartoons, Letters, Documents. Complete Six Volumes Author: Carl...
$ 120.00
Author: Alessandro Pezzati Publisher/Date: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania 2002, stated first edition ISBN: 9781931707411 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 100 pages, illustrated with black and white photos. Description:...
$ 12.99
Author: Darlene Trew Crist. Robert Llewellyn, photos. Publisher/Date: Potter, 2001 ISBN: 9780609606858 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition, 144 pages, illustrated. Description: Beautifully illustrated with captioned color photographs, this compact coffee...
$ 12.99
Author: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes Publisher/Date: Pantheon Books, 1984 ISBN: 0394740181 Format/Condition: Gently used paperback book is in very good condition. 527 pages, index, bibliography. Illustrated with 100 drawings. Pages are clean and tight. Description:...
$ 4.99
Author: Thomas Gravell, George Miller and Elizabeth Walsh, Foreward by Keith Arbour Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll (2002 Second Edition revised and expanded) Format/Condition: New cloth bound hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. 363 pages,...
$ 39.99
Author: Charles C Mann Publisher/Date: London: Granta Books 2005, 1st printing ISBN-10: 1862076170 ISBN-13: 978-1862076174 Format/Condition: New hardcover is in fine condtion. Dust jacket is near fine condition: wrinkled at spine. 576 pages Dimensions: 9.2...
$ 8.99
Author: Charles C Mann Publisher/Date: London: Granta Books 2005, 1st printing ISBN-10: 1862076170 ISBN-13: 978-1862076174 Format/Condition: New hardcover is in fine condtion. Dust jacket is near fine condition: wrinkled at spine. 576 pages Dimensions: 9.2...
$ 10.99
Author: Les Moore Publisher/Date: The Francis Frith Collection, 2005 ISBN: 1859-37864-1 Format/Condition: New softcover in fine condition. Description: Rich in detail, this book with photographs from the world-famous Francis Frith Collection offers a fascinating portrait...
$ 12.00
Author: Harvey H. Kaiser Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith, 2002 1st printing ISBN: 1586-85066-0 Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condition. 280 pages, index, Dimensions: 8.6×6.2×0.8 inches Description: Harvey Kasiser takes us on a tour through the...
$ 5.00
Author: Catherine Hoover Voorsanger & John K. Howat, editors Publisher/Date: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Abrams, 2000 ISBN 9780300085181 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket, 636 pages Description: In 1825 the Erie Canal, connecting the Atlantic...
$ 22.00
Author: Elizabeth Clegg Publisher/Date: Yale, 2006, ISBN 0300111207 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 306 pages, illustrated Description: In this wide-ranging survey of art, design, and architecture in the Central...
$ 25.00
The Atlas Maior was the cartographical masterpiece of the baroque period, brought out between 1662 and 1665 by Amsterdam publisher Joan Blaeu, who was also one of Holland’s leading cartographers. Originally appearing in Latin, Blaeu’s...
$ 130.00