Images of Traditional People and Folksy Places Around the Lower Chattahoochee River Valley Text and Photographs: Fred Fussell Publisher/Date: Historic Chattahoochee Commission of Alabama and Georgia, 2000 ISBN: 0945477147 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in...
$ 11.99
Author: Alessandro Pezzati Publisher/Date: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania 2002, stated first edition ISBN: 9781931707411 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 100 pages, illustrated with black and white photos. Description:...
$ 12.99
Author: Les Moore Publisher/Date: The Francis Frith Collection, 2005 ISBN: 1859-37864-1 Format/Condition: New softcover in fine condition. Description: Rich in detail, this book with photographs from the world-famous Francis Frith Collection offers a fascinating portrait...
$ 12.00
Author: Catherine Hoover Voorsanger & John K. Howat, editors Publisher/Date: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Abrams, 2000 ISBN 9780300085181 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket, 636 pages Description: In 1825 the Erie Canal, connecting the Atlantic...
$ 22.00
Author: Joshua Brown Publisher/Date: Univ of California Press (2002)SBN-10: 0520231031; ISBN-13: 9780520231030 Format/Condition: New hardcover book and dust jacket are near fine condition: bumped corners. 384 pages; illustrated. Index, bibliography. Description: FROM THE PUBLISHERToday video...
$ 16.00
Author: Alan Rogers & Lisa Rogers Publisher/Date: American Historical Press 2007 ISBN: 9781892724540 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 280 pages, illustrated. Description: Boston Puritans perceived themselves as a free...
$ 11.99
Author: David Milsted Publisher/Date: Cassell, UK (2002, 1st) Retail price: $40.00 Format/Condition: New hardcover book and dust jacket in fine condition. 532 pages; Dimensions: 9.4×7.2×1.3 inches. Description: Rule Britannia! Here is England’s very essence, captured...
$ 15.00
Author: John Blake Publisher/Date: Knickerbocker Press, 2006 ISBN 1577151054 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition, 160 pages, illustrated Description: Lieutenant Commander John Blake has drawn on his extensive knowledge of some...
$ 15.99
Author: Dr. Lawrence Besserman, Professor of English Publisher/Date: University of Oklahoma (1998, 1st printing) Format/Condition: New hardcover is in fine condition. 338 pages including index; bibliography. Dimensions: 8.8 × 5.7 × 0.9 inches Description: Chaucer’s...
$ 12.99
Author: Chris Given-Wilson Publisher/Date: Hambledon & London (2004) Format/Condition: New hardcover book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is near fine: very light edgewear. 292 pages, bibliography, index. Measures 6 ½ x 9 ½ inches....
$ 13.99
The Diplomatic Diaries of VANCE MCCORMICK in London and Paris 1917-1919 With Other Documents from a High-Minded American Life Editor: Michael Barton, professor of American Studies at Penn State Harrisburg and noted authority on Harrisburg...
$ 16.99
Authors: Daniel McCauley and Kathryn McCauley Publisher/Date: Intercourse, PA Good Books (1988) First Edition. ISBN: 0934672660 Format/Condition: Blue cloth hardcover book is in Fine condition; dust jacket is Very Good: edgewear with small tear at...
$ 12.99
Author: Irving Babbitt [1865–1933] was an American academic and literary critic, noted for his founding role in a movement that became known as the New Humanism, a significant influence on literary discussion and conservative thought...
$ 24.99
Author: Martin Brauen In collaboration with Markus Vock, Renate Koller, Translator: Martin Willson Publisher/Date: Weatherhill (2004) First published as Traumwelt Tibet: Westliche Trugbilder Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. Measures 8...
$ 18.39
Author: Michael Papantonio With contributions by Nicolas Barker and Marcus McCorison. Publisher/Date: American Antiquarian Society 1986 ISBN: 0912-29675-5 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition. Description: An excellent exhibition catalogue and one of the...
$ 11.99
Editor: Thomas Wright Publisher/Date: Dover (2003) An unabridged Dover republication of the edition published in 1848 in London ISBN-10: 0486428710 ISBN-13: 9780486428710 Format/Condition: New paperback book is in Fine condition. 517 pages, index. Measures 8.5...
$ 8.99
Author: Dennis Evanosky & Eric J. Kos Publisher/Date: Thunder Bay Press 2004 ISBN: 9781592233502 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 144 pages, illustrated Description: From Fremont in the south to...
$ 11.99
Photographer/Author: by Francis Frith, Richard Lunn Publisher/Date: Frith Book Company Ltd 1st ed 2005 ISBN: 1859-37793-9 Format/Condition: New hardcover book in fine condition: dust jacket near fine. 240 pages Dimensions: 11.1×9.1×1.1 inches Description: Between 1857...
$ 22.00
Author: Martin Dunning Publisher/Date: Frith Book Company Ltd, 2004 ISBN: 9781859376744 Format/Condition: > New softcover book is in fine condition 120 pages Description: From the world-famous Francis Frith Collection. Rich in details, the photographs offer...
$ 12.00
Authors: Russell Earnest and Corinne Earnest with Edward L. Rosenberry Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll Press 2005, stated 1st edition. Published at $95.00 ISBN: 1584-56145-9 978-1584-56145-3 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition, 352...
$ 29.99