Skip to navigation.

  • History of South Yorkshire Glass

    History of South Yorkshire Glass

    Author: Dennis Ashurst Publisher/Date: Alden Press, Oxford UK (n.d.) Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition: covers lightly rubbed. 150pp. Index; measures 6×9” 36 b&w illustrations Description: This is the first detailed study...

    $ 6.00

  • International New Glass

    International New Glass

    Author: Attilia Dorigato & Dan Klein, eds. Publisher/Date: Arsenale Editrice 1996 ISBN: 9788877431721 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in very good condition: shelfwear, laminate beginning to peel on dust jacket. 223 pages...

    $ 18.99

  • Louis Comfort Tiffany  Artist for the Ages

    Louis Comfort Tiffany Artist for the Ages

    Author: Marilynn A. Johnson, Martin Filler, Nina Gray, Michael John Burlingham, Rudiger Joppien Publisher/Date: :Scala 2005 1st edition; Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 2006 ISBN: 1857-59384-7 ISBN 13: 978-1857-59384-6 Format/Condition: New large hardcover book in fine...

    $ 35.00

  • Masterpieces of the Perfume Industry

    Masterpieces of the Perfume Industry

    Author: Christie Mayer Lefkowith Publisher/Date: Christie Mayer, Inc 2006 Retail $95.00 ISBN: 9780970180001 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket are in fine condition, 352 pages, 557 color plates Description: From the Dustjacket: Perfume presentations...

    $ 28.99

  • PEWTER at Colonial Williamsburg

    PEWTER at Colonial Williamsburg

    Author: John D. Davis Publisher/Date: Colonial Williamsburg Foundaton/University Press of New England (2003, 1st) Format/Condition: New large black cloth hardcover with dust jacket in fine condition. 346 pages, including index. Profusely illustrated in color. Measures...

    $ 34.99

  • RUSSIAN SILVER

    RUSSIAN SILVER

    Mid 19th Century – Beginning of the 20th Century Russkoe Serebro Vtoraia Polovina 19-Nachalo 20 Veka Author: Andrei Gilodo Publisher/Date: Beresta, 1994, 1st edition ISBN-10 5746000019 ISBN-13 9785746000019 Format/Condition: New Oversize Hardcover with dust jacket...

    $ 24.00

  • Silver in London  The Parker and Wakelin Partnership 1760-1776

    Silver in London The Parker and Wakelin Partnership 1760-1776

    Author: Helen Clifford Publisher/Date: Yale University Press, 2004, ISBN 0300103891 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket, 246 pages Description: The firm of Parker and Wakelin was the foremost silversmith in London for much of...

    $ 34.00

  • Southwest Silver Jewelry - The First Century

    Southwest Silver Jewelry - The First Century

    Author: Paula A. Baxter Publisher/Date: Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing (2001, 1st) Format/Condition: Hardcover with dust jacket. Map endpapers, measures 8 .5” x 11”, 212 pages, index, bibliography 300 color and 18 b/w photos Description: This...

    $ 40.00

  • Spode-Copeland-Spode  The Works and Its People 1770-1970

    Spode-Copeland-Spode The Works and Its People 1770-1970

    Author: Vega Wilkinson Publisher/Date: Antique Collectors Club Ltd (2002, 1st) Retail price: $89.50 Format/Condition: New hardcover with dust jacket in fine condition. Profusely illustrated with 156 color and 134 black and white plates], 320 pages,...

    $ 34.99

  • Spratling Silver

    Spratling Silver

    “William Spratling produced memorable silver jewelry and hollowware for forty years…” Author: Sandraline Cederwall, Hal Riney Essay: Barnaby Conrad Publisher/Date: Chronicle Books Llc (2000, 1st printing) Format/Condition: NEW large hardcover book and dust jacket in...

    $ 30.00

  • Steuben Design  A Legacy of Light and Form

    Steuben Design A Legacy of Light and Form

    Author: M.J. Madigan Publisher/Date: Abrams (2004, 1st) ISBN: 0810946459 Format/Condition: NEW grey cloth hardcover with silver gilt lettering in fine condition as is dust jacket. 144 pages, illustrated, measures 9×11 inches. Description: Since its founding...

    $ 15.00

  • THE ART OF GLASS  Toledo Museum of Art

    THE ART OF GLASS Toledo Museum of Art

      Essays by: Stefano Carboni, Martha Drexler Lynn, Sidney Goldstein, Sandra Knudsen, Jutta Page Publisher/Date: Toledo Museum of Art in association with D Giles Limited, London, 2006, stated first edition. Published at $60.00 ISBN: 1904832237...

    $ 20.99

  • The Legend of Bohemian Glass  A Thousand Years of Glassmaking in the Heart of Europe

    The Legend of Bohemian Glass A Thousand Years of Glassmaking in the Heart of Europe

    Author: Antonin Langhamer Publisher/Date: Tigris 2003 ISBN: 9788086062112 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 294 pages Description: Now part of the Czech Republic, Bohemia has a tradition of glassmaking that...

    $ 24.99

  • Treasures Of American Arts And Crafts Movement   1890-1920

    Treasures Of American Arts And Crafts Movement 1890-1920

      Author: Tod Volpe Publisher/Date: Thames and Hudson, 2003 ISBN: 978-0500-28408-7 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition, illustrated. Description: The American Arts and Crafts Movement is one of the most exciting and inspiring...

    $ 17.99

  • Worldly Goods  The Arts of Early Pennsylvania, 1680-1758

    Worldly Goods The Arts of Early Pennsylvania, 1680-1758

    Author: Jack L. Lindsey, Richard S. Dunn, Edward Carlos Carter, Richard H. Saunders Publisher/Date: Philadelphia Museum of Art 2000, 2nd printing; catalogue accompanying the exhibition ISBN: 9780876331309, The pre-filled information that ebay gives states the...

    $ 16.99