An Exhibition Celebrating the Hundredth Anniversary of the Metropolitan Museum of Art April 16 through September 7, 1970 Introduction: Tracy Berry Furniture and Decorative Arts Text: Marilynn Johnson, Marvin Schwartz, Suzanne Boorsch, et. al. Publisher/Date:...
$ 11.99
Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art Author: Stacey Pierson, Amy Barnes Publisher/Date: School of Oriental & African Studies, 2002 ISBN: 0728603411 Format/Condition: NEW softcover book with dust jacket, 120 pages, profusely illustrated with color photos...
$ 14.99
Author: Bonita Fike Publisher/Date: Detroit Institute Of Arts 2006 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition, 91 pages Description: A Passion for Glass is a detailed look at the amazing collection of studio glass...
$ 9.99
Author: Reyne Haines, Shayna V. McConville Publisher/Date: Dayton Art Institue (2002, 1st printing) ISBN: 0937809233 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition.; covers lightly rubbed. 88 pages, profusely illustrated in color. Measures 9...
$ 12.99
Author: Martha Drexler Lynn received her Ph.D. in art history from the University of Southern California and is a former associate curator in the Decorative Arts Department at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art....
$ 17.99
Author: Andrew Casey and others. Publisher/Date: Antique Collectors' Club, Ltd. (2007) Retail Price: $75.00 ISBN: 1851495444; 9781851495443 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in Fine condition. Measures 10.9 x 9.1 x 1.2 inches. 264...
$ 29.99
Author: Emanuel Poche Photographer: Josef Ehm Translator: Richard K. White Publisher/Date: Artia, N.D. [no date, but circa 1957] 1st English Edition. Printed in Czechoslovakia. Distributed by Spring Books, London. Format/Condition: Gray cloth hardcover book with...
$ 22.99
Author: Natalya Abramova et al. Publisher/Date: Yale University Press 2006, 1st, published in connection with the exhibition.ISBN: 9780300116786 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. 303pp Description: This beautifully illustrated book—selected by...
$ 24.00
Authors: Jacquelyne Jones-North, Ken Leach, Ruth Forsythe, Madeleine France Publisher/Date: Antique Publications, May 1999, revised and updated edition. ISBN: 1570800588 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition: edgewear to spine. 164 pages,...
$ 11.99
Author: Dennis Rice Publisher/Date: Antique Collectors’ Club (2002, 1st) Format/Condition: New hardcover book and dust jacket in fine condition. 185 pages, index, references, bibliography. Profusely illustrated with 225 captioned color plates and additional black and...
$ 28.00
Author: Catherine Hess, Timothy Husband Introduction: John Walsh Publisher/Date: J. Paul Getty Museum (1997) 1st Printing. Retail price: $100.00 ISBN: 0892362553; 9780892362554 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in Fine condition. Measures 12.3 x...
$ 29.99
Author: Geraldine J. Casper Publisher/Date: The Art Institute of Chicago (1991, 1st printing) Format/Condition: Oversized softcover, 119 pages, including glossary, bibliography, profusely illustrated in color. Measures 9×12” Description: Phenomenally popular in mid-19th century Europe and...
$ 15.00
Publisher/Date: Muzium Negara 1988 ISBN: 9679-93502-7 Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condtion. Profusely illustrated in color. Description: From the preface: There are a number of written works that have been published in the past...
$ 5.00
Author: Dennis Ashurst Publisher/Date: Alden Press, Oxford UK (n.d.) Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition: covers lightly rubbed. 150pp. Index; measures 6×9” 36 b&w illustrations Description: This is the first detailed study...
$ 6.00
Author: Camilla de la Bedoyere Publisher/Date: Flame Tree Publishing Co Ltd (2007) 1st printing ISBN: 9781844517404 Format/Condition: New hardcover book in Fine condition; dust jacket is Near Fine condition: very light edgewear. 200 pages, Profusely...
$ 22.99
Author: Christie Mayer Lefkowith Publisher/Date: Christie Mayer, Inc 2006 Retail $95.00 ISBN: 9780970180001 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket are in fine condition, 352 pages, 557 color plates Description: From the Dustjacket: Perfume presentations...
$ 24.99
Author: John D. Davis Publisher/Date: Colonial Williamsburg Foundaton/University Press of New England (2003) First Edition ISBN-10: 1584653159 ISBN-13: 9781584653158 Format/Condition: New large and heavy black cloth hardcover is in Fine condition. The dust jacket is...
$ 22.99
Author: Vega Wilkinson Publisher/Date: Antique Collectors Club Ltd (2002) First Edition. NAP Format/Condition: New cloth hardcover with gilt lettering in Fine condition. Dust jacket in Near Fine condition: tiny tear at top of front cover,...
$ 24.99
Author: John Lewis, Griselda Lewis Publisher/Date: Antique Collectors Club Ltd (2005) ISBN: 1851494928 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in Fine condition. 304 pages including index. Measures 7 1/2 x 8 3/4. Illustrated in...
$ 22.99
Essays by: Stefano Carboni, Martha Drexler Lynn, Sidney Goldstein, Sandra Knudsen, Jutta Page Publisher/Date: Toledo Museum of Art in association with D Giles Limited, London, 2006, stated first edition. Published at $60.00 ISBN: 1904832237...
$ 20.99