Author: Daniell Cornell Publisher/Date: Fine Arts Museums San Francisco 2002, exhibit catalog ISBN: 9780884011040 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition, 160 pages, index, bibliography, illustrated in color & black and white. Description: Arguing...
$ 11.99
Author: Reyne Haines, Shayna V. McConville Publisher/Date: Dayton Art Institue (2002, 1st printing) ISBN: 0937809233 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition.; covers lightly rubbed. 88 pages, profusely illustrated in color. Measures 9...
$ 12.99
A Bibliographical Catalog of the Gernon Collection Housed in the Lilly Library at the University of Indiana Author: William R. Cagle, Lisa Killion Stafford Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll Press 1998 (1998, stated 1st ed) Format/Condition: NEW...
$ 28.00
Author: Clive Aslet Publisher/Date: Yale, 2004, 2nd printing ISBN: 0300105053 Format/Condition: NEW softcover book in fine condition. 302 pages Description: From the Vanderbilts’ Biltmore and the Rockefellers’ Kykuit to the Duponts’ museum-like Winterthur and William...
$ 18.00
Author: Darlene Trew Crist. Robert Llewellyn, photos. Publisher/Date: Potter, 2001 ISBN: 9780609606858 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition, 144 pages, illustrated. Description: Beautifully illustrated with captioned color photographs, this compact coffee...
$ 12.99
Author: Alfonso Ortiz, Richard Erdoes Publisher/Date: Pantheon Books, 1984 ISBN: 0394740181 Format/Condition: Gently used paperback book is in very good condition. 527 pages, index, bibliography. Illustrated with 100 drawings. Pages are clean and tight. Description:...
$ 4.99
Author: Stephen O. Saxe, with wood engravings by John DePol Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll (1995 reprint) Format/Condition: NEW softcover book in fine condition, 108 pages, 15 b/w wood engravings, measures 7×10 inches. Description: The technology of...
$ 15.00
The Charles V. Swain Collection A Catalogue by Donald L. Fennimore Two Volumes in Slipcase Catalogue by: Donald L. Fennimore, Winterthur curator emeritus, a metals expert, and nephew of Charles Swain. Photographer: James C. Schneck...
$ 69.99
Author: Elizabeth Kennedy Publisher/Date: Hudson Hills Press, 2003, stated first edition Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket in near fine condition: spine lightly bumped. Measures 9 ½ x 12 inches. , 208 pages, Description:...
$ 25.00
Author: Kathleen Adler, Erica E. Hirshler, & H. Barbara Weinberg Publisher/Date: National Gallery, London 2006, 1st edition, published to accompany the exhibition. Published at $65.00 ISBN: 9781857093018 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is...
$ 19.99
Author: Karin Breuer Publisher/Date: Fine Arts Museums San Francisco 2000; exhibit catalog ISBN: 9780520227637 Format/Condition: New very large softcover book is in near fine condition: black on cover very lightly rubbed, hardly noticeable. Covers have...
$ 14.99
Author: John Alcock Publisher/Date: Oxford University Press (2005, 1st) ISBN: 019518274X Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condtion. 301 pages. Illustrated with color photographs; measures 6 ½ x 9 inches. Description: The...
$ 12.99
Author: Don Akenson Publisher/Date: Granta, 2005, 2006 ISBN: 9781862078048 9781862078086 Format/Condition: NEW 2 hardcover books with dustjackets in fine condition. 828 & 696 pages Description: The first volume of Don Akenson’s two-part history examines Irish...
$ 24.99
Author: Charles C Mann Publisher/Date: London: Granta Books 2005, 1st printing ISBN-10: 1862076170 ISBN-13: 978-1862076174 Format/Condition: New hardcover is in fine condtion. Dust jacket is near fine condition: wrinkled at spine. 576 pages Dimensions: 9.2...
$ 10.99
Author: Charles C Mann Publisher/Date: London: Granta Books 2005, 1st printing ISBN-10: 1862076170 ISBN-13: 978-1862076174 Format/Condition: New hardcover is in fine condtion. Dust jacket is near fine condition: wrinkled at spine. 576 pages Dimensions: 9.2...
$ 8.99
Author: Les Moore Publisher/Date: The Francis Frith Collection, 2005 ISBN: 1859-37864-1 Format/Condition: New softcover in fine condition. Description: Rich in detail, this book with photographs from the world-famous Francis Frith Collection offers a fascinating portrait...
$ 12.00
Author: John Eric Hawkins, Photographer, Nate Benyousky & Shari Messenger, poetry Publisher/Date: Village at Winona, 2002, first edition stated tp Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition. , 108 pages, measures...
$ 18.00
Photographer: Andre Kertesz Bruce Silverstein, intro. Robert Gurbo, text Publisher/Date: Norton, 2005, ISBN 9780393061604 Format/Condition: New small (5" X 5") blue cloth hardcover book with dust jacket, 160 pages Description: Inventive and prolific, André Kertész...
$ 8.99
Temperas * Watercolors * Dry Brush * Drawings 1938 Into 1966 An Exhibition Organized By Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts Publisher/Date: NY: Abercrombie & Fitch Co./Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, (1966) Second Printing...
$ 6.99
Author: Michael Lesy Publisher/Date: WW Norton, 2006, stated first edition ISBN: 0393-06111-6 978-0393-06111-6 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 128 pages, Illustrated with 90 duotone photographs Description: The fascinating search...
$ 12.99