Skip to navigation.

  • International New Glass

    International New Glass

    Author: Attilia Dorigato & Dan Klein, eds. Publisher/Date: Arsenale Editrice 1996 ISBN: 9788877431721 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in very good condition: shelfwear, laminate beginning to peel on dust jacket. 223 pages...

    $ 18.99

  • Intuitive Eye

    Intuitive Eye

    Photographs from the David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Collection Author: Colin Westerbeck Publisher/Date: Art Institute of Chicago (1991, 1st printing) Format/Condition: NEW softcover book is in very good condition: shelfwear: covers rubbed – can not...

    $ 10.00

  • IRELAND  From The Air

    IRELAND From The Air

    Author: Peter Somerville-Large Photographer: Jason Hawkes Publisher/Date: Barnes & Noble reprint, 1997 ISBN: 0760705291 Format/Condition: Gently used hardcover book and dust jacket is in very good condition: light edgewear. 160 pages, profusely illustrated with color...

    $ 7.99

  • Ireland in Poetry  With Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, and Other Works of Art

    Ireland in Poetry With Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, and Other Works of Art

    Author: Charles Sullivan Publisher/Date: Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1995 edition, rerprint Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in near fine condition: remainder mark on textblock. 208 pages, index, 136 illustrations, 67 in...

    $ 7.99

  • IRELAND’S MOST WANTED The Top 10 of Celtic Pride, Fantastic Folklore, and Oddities of the Emerald Isle

    IRELAND’S MOST WANTED The Top 10 of Celtic Pride, Fantastic Folklore, and Oddities of the Emerald Isle

    Author: Brian Thomsen Publisher/Date: Potomac Books, 2005, 1st paperback printing ISBN: 1574887270 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in near fine condition: remainder mark on textblock. 276 pages, index, illustrated. Description: Irish is more than a...

    $ 4.99

  • Irish Country Style  A Celebration of Ireland's Enduring Charms

    Irish Country Style A Celebration of Ireland's Enduring Charms

    Author: Bill Laws Publisher/Date: NY: Gramercy (2005) First published in Great Britain Format/Condition: NEW large hardcover book and dust jacket in fine conditon. 138 pages, illustrated. Measures approx 9 ½ x 11 inches. Description: A...

    $ 9.99

  • James Abbott McNeill WHISTLER  Pastels

    James Abbott McNeill WHISTLER Pastels

    Author: Robert H. Getscher Publisher/Date: Braziller (1991, 1st printing) Format/Condition: NEW oversized hardcover book with dust jacket is in near fine condition: bumped corner. . 200 pages, measures approx 13×10 inches. Description: Pastel drawing was...

    $ 30.00

  • Japanese Lacquer - Nambokucho to Zeshin

    Japanese Lacquer - Nambokucho to Zeshin

    The Collection of Mike and Hiroko Dean Author: Preface by Professor Motoo Yoshimura, Introduction by Michael Dean Publisher/Date: Barry Davies Oriental Art Ltd, London, not dated (2002) Format/Condition: NEW hardbound book with dustjacket in near...

    $ 49.99

  • Jasper Johns  - Gray

    Jasper Johns - Gray

    Author: James Rondeau & Douglas Druick Publisher/Date: Art Institute of Chicago 2007, 1st edition, published to accompany the exhibition. Published at $65.00 ISBN: 9780300119497 Format/Condition: New gray linen hardcover book is in near fine condition:...

    $ 32.99

  • John James Audubon Portfolio

    John James Audubon Portfolio

    A Selection of the Original Drawings and Watercolors Used in the Making of Birds of America Accompanied by a Choice of Audubon’s Writings Author: John James Audubon. Edited with an Introduction by Ben Forkner Publisher/Date:...

    $ 329.99

  • John Paul Jones Commemoration

    John Paul Jones Commemoration

    Publisher/Date: Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1966 Re-issue Format/Condition: Harcover book in very good condition. 210 pages, illusrated. Maroon pebble grain boards, with gold title on spine. Description: Reprint of the 1907 original commemorative on...

    $ 30.00

  • JOHN VACHON’S AMERICA Photographs and Letters from the Depression to World War II

    JOHN VACHON’S AMERICA Photographs and Letters from the Depression to World War II

      Author & Photographer: John Vachon Edited, with Introductory Texts: Miles Orvell Publisher/Date: University of California Press, 2003, 1st edition ISBN: 0520223780 Format/Condition: New red cloth hardback with dust jacket in fine condition. 344 pages,...

    $ 14.99

  • Joseph Heller  A Descriptive Bibliography

    Joseph Heller A Descriptive Bibliography

    Author: Matthew J. Bruccoli & Park Bucker Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll Press/ University of Pittsburgh, 2002 (stated First edition) Format/Condition: NEW hardcover with dust jacket is in fine condition. 240 pages, appendix, no index, b/w photos;...

    $ 22.99

  • KO-IMARI PORCELAIN

    KO-IMARI PORCELAIN

    From The Collection of Oliver Impey Author: Forward by Oliver Impey, Introduction Richard Barker Publisher/Date: Barry Davies Oriental Art Ltd, London (1997) Format/Condition: NEW blue cloth hardbound book with dust jacket in near fine condition:...

    $ 40.00

  • KYNOCH PRESS  The Anatomy of a Printing House 1876-1981

    KYNOCH PRESS The Anatomy of a Printing House 1876-1981

    Author: Dr. Caroline Archer, a printing historian. Publisher/Date: British Library /Oak Knoll Press, 2000 (First printing) Format/Condition: NEW hardcover with dust jacket is in fine condition. 222 pages, index. Illustrated in b/w. Measures 7×10 inches....

    $ 18.00

  • L'ENCYCLOPEDIE Diderot & d'Alembert  Art De L'Ecriture

    L'ENCYCLOPEDIE Diderot & d'Alembert Art De L'Ecriture

    Author: Diderot & d’Alembert Publisher/Date: France (2002 facsimile) Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condition. Measures 9 × 11 ½. Unpaginated. Text of book is in French. Description: The evolved state of proper penmanship in...

    $ 14.99

  • L'ENCYCLOPEDIE Diderot & d'Alembert  Farbrication Des Canons

    L'ENCYCLOPEDIE Diderot & d'Alembert Farbrication Des Canons

    Author: Diderot & d’Alembert Publisher/Date: France (2002 facsimile) Format/Condition: NEW, unread, soft cover is in fine condition. Measures 9 × 11 ½. The only text are captions to the illustrations and they are in French....

    $ 9.99

  • Last of the Celts

    Last of the Celts

    Author: Marcus Tanner Publisher/Date: Yale University Press (2004, 1st) Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. 398 pages, index. Description: Award-winning author Tanner has journeyed throughout the Celtic world – from the...

    $ 13.99

  • LEGAL AND POLITICAL HERMENEUTICS

    LEGAL AND POLITICAL HERMENEUTICS

    Principles of Interpretation and Construction in Law and Politics with Remarks on Precedents and Authorities Author: Francis Lieber (1800-1872). German-American political scientist, b. Berlin, Germany. Born into a once-prosperous business family in Berlin, Franz (later...

    $ 32.00

  • Legendary Ireland

    Legendary Ireland

    Photography: Tom Kelly Text: Peter Somerville-Large Publisher/Date: Roberts Rinehart (1995, 1st paperback) Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condition. Measures 10×10 inches. 156 pages, map, profusely illustrated with color photos. Description: The creative team behind...

    $ 11.00