Skip to navigation.

  • Auto Legends Classics of Style and Design

    Auto Legends Classics of Style and Design

    Author: Michel Zumbrunn, photog. Text by Robert Cumberford Publisher/Date: Merrell, 2004 ISBN: 9781858942162 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 288 pages, illustrated Description: Gorgeously photographed in page-filling studio images by...

    $ 19.99

  • Ballou Wright Automobile Supplies

    Ballou Wright Automobile Supplies

    1906 CatalogueFacsimile Reprint Author: Preface by Ron Brentano Publisher/Date: Oregon Historical Society (1971) Format/Condition: Small softcover in near fine condition. 60+ pages, New old stock. Measures 6×9” Description: Facsimile reprint of the 1906 Ballou-Wright of...

    $ 7.00

  • Great Cars of the Great Plains

    Great Cars of the Great Plains

    Author: Curt McConnell Publisher/Date: University of Nebraska Press, 1995, Format/Condition: New hardcover with dust jacket is in fine condition. 267 pages, Description: From the dustjacket: Remember these slogans? BUILT FOR COUNTRY ROADS, BUILT FOR COUNTRY...

    $ 12.99

  • Mercedes Sport

    Mercedes Sport

    Author: Hartmut Lehbrink. Rainer W. Schlegelmilch Publisher/Date: Konemann 2006 Format/Condition: NEW silver cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 11” X 13”, 400 pages, text in English, German and French, profusely illustrated in color and b/w Description:...

    $ 25.50

  • PORSCHE 911 R - RS – RSR

    PORSCHE 911 R - RS – RSR

    Production & Racing History Individual Chassis Record RSR 2.8/3.0 & RS 3.0 Author: John Starkey Foreword: Josh Sadler Publisher/Date: England: Veloce Publishing PLC (1995) 1st edition, 1st printing. A limited edition of 2000 copies. ISBN:...

    $ 549.99

  • The Great Book of Automobiles

    The Great Book of Automobiles

    Authors: Michhael Bowler, Giuseppe Guzzardi, Enzo Rizzo Michhael Bowler has spent more than 35 years in the world of automobiles. He was a member of the technical staff of Motor magazine for ten years until...

    $ 17.99

  • Ultimate Automobiles

    Ultimate Automobiles

    Author: Jose Rosinski Photographer Alberto Martinez Publisher/Date: Motorbooks International (1985) ISBN: 0879382007 Format/Condition: Cloth hardcover with dust jacket is in Fair condition: back of dust jacket and back cover has a tideline from dampstaining, which...

    $ 5.99

  • World Cars 1984  Automobile Club of Italy

    World Cars 1984 Automobile Club of Italy

    Publisher/Date: Automobile Club of Italy/ Herald Books ( 1984) ISBN: 0910714169 Format/Condition: Gently used pictorial hardcover is in Very Good condition: covers lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and binding is tight. 440 pages, profusely illustrated...

    $ 11.99

  • WORLD SUPERCARS 1:  FERRARI 365 GTB/4 DAYTONA

    WORLD SUPERCARS 1: FERRARI 365 GTB/4 DAYTONA

    Author: Doug Nye Road Impression: Paul Frere Publisher/Date: NY: ARCO Publishing, (copyright 1984) ISBN: 0668058838 Format/Condition: Gently used hardcover book with dust jacket in Very Good condition: dj lightly rubbed/light shelf wear. 88 pages, measures...

    $ 69.99