Author: Stephen Addiss Publisher/Date: Shambhala Pubns 2006. 1st ed.ISBN: 0834-80571-5 ISBN 13: 978-0834-80571-2 Format/Condition: New hardcover with dust jacket in fine condition. 259 pages , index Description: Publisher Comments: The first book on Japanese calligraphy...
$ 25.00
Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art Author: Stacey Pierson, Amy Barnes Publisher/Date: School of Oriental & African Studies, 2002 ISBN: 0728603411 Format/Condition: NEW softcover book with dust jacket, 120 pages, profusely illustrated with color photos...
$ 15.00
Author: Museum of International Folk Art. Kitty Leaken, photo. Clare Harris, essay. Publisher/Date: Museum NM Press, 1998 ISBN: 9780890133569 Format/Condition: New softcover in slipcase in fine condition. 136 pp Description: Waves of child refugees from...
$ 12.00
Author: Richard Rosenblum Foreword: Anna Rosenblum Edited and introduction by: Valerie C. Doran Publisher/Date: Museum of Fine Arts Boston 2001 ISBN: 9780878466238 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 128 pages,...
$ 14.99
Author: Berenice Geoffroy-Schneiter. Publisher/Date: Assouline 2002 ISBN: 9782843233654 Format/Condition: New hardcover book in fine condition. Pages/Length: 199 Description: This beautifully photographed survey of the artistic achievements of Asian civilization encompasses a wide array of works,...
$ 14.99
Author: Robert Pinner & Murray L. Eiland Jr. Publisher/Date: Fine Arts Museums San Francisco 1999, Exhibition Catalog ISBN: 9780884010999 Format/Condition: New softcover book is in fine condition, 141 pages, glossary, illustrated in color. Measures 12...
$ 14.99
Author: Jean McClure Mudge Publisher/Date: Riverside 1986 ISBN: 9781878351654 Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condition, 300 pages Description: The beautiful porcelains produced in China and exported to Europe and the North American continent have...
$ 14.99
Colloquies on Art & Archaeology in Asia No. 18 Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art Author: Rosemary Scott Publisher/Date: School of Oriental & African Studies, 1997 Format/Condition: NEW softcover book, 262 pages, illustrated in b/w...
$ 14.00
Author: Robert D. Jacobsen with Nicholas Grindley Publisher/Date: Art Media Resources 1999, Retail $65.00 ISBN: 9781878529602 Format/Condition: New hardcover book in slipcase in fine condition. Illustrated. Description: Beautifully photographed in large color plates—some spanning two...
$ 28.99
Author: Introduction by Barry Davies and Malcolm Fairley Publisher/Date: Barry Davies Oriental Art Ltd, London (1993) Format/Condition: Dark green cloth hardbound book with dus tjacket, gilt lettering on spine and cover, unpaginated, in near fine...
$ 13.50
Author: Martin Brauen In collaboration with Markus Vock, Renate Koller, Translator: Martin Willson Publisher/Date: Weatherhill (2004) First published as Traumwelt Tibet: Westliche Trugbilder Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. Measures 8...
$ 18.39
Author: Colin Franklin Publisher/Date: British Library Board 2005 Published at $85.00 ISBN: 1584-56164-5 978-1584-56164-4 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition, 157 pages, index, illustrated with 93 color plates. Description: The theme...
$ 29.99
Author: Yoko Woodson, et al. Publisher/Date: Art Museum of San Francisco/Univ of Washington Press (1994, 1st) Format/Condition: NEW, unread, large softcover with French flaps is in fine condition. 132 pages including index. Profusely illustrated Description:...
$ 10.00
Author: Shane McCausland Publisher/Date: Braziller, 2003 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover with dust jacket is in near fine condion, 9” X 9”, 143 pages, Description: Traditionally attributed to Gu Kaizhi (circa 344–406), the founding father of classical...
$ 8.99
Author: Jian Li, Valerie Hansen Publisher/Date: Dayton Art Institute (January 2003, 1ST printing) Published to accompany the exhibition. ISBN-10: 0937809241 ISBN-13: 978-0937809242 Format/Condition: New large softcover book is in near fine condition: corner bumped 251...
$ 24.00
Publisher/Date: Muzium Negara 1988 ISBN: 9679-93502-7 Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condtion. Profusely illustrated in color. Description: From the preface: There are a number of written works that have been published in the past...
$ 5.00
Author: Peter Morse Publisher/Date: Braziller, 1989, 1st US, NAP Retail $95.00 Format/Condition: NEW large hardcover book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. 222 pages, measures 14×10 inches Description: A highly...
$ 40.00
in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art Publisher/Date: School of Oriental & African Studies, 2004 Revised Edition ISBN: 0728603608 Format/Condition: NEW softcover book, 119 pages, illustrated in b/w Description: From the preface: “The publication...
$ 15.00
Author: Ori Koyama, Mizuho Kuwata, Charles Whipple Publisher/Date: Kodansha Amer Inc 2005, 1 ed. ISBN: 4770-02950-0 Format/Condition: New hardcover with dust jacket in fine condition. 112 pages. Description: The intimate relationship between Japan’s traditional crafts...
$ 16.00
The Collection of Mike and Hiroko Dean Author: Preface by Professor Motoo Yoshimura, Introduction by Michael Dean Publisher/Date: Barry Davies Oriental Art Ltd, London, not dated (2002) Format/Condition: NEW hardbound book with dustjacket in near...
$ 49.99