Author: Jack Rennert Publisher/Date: Posters Please, 1977 ISBN: 0966420225 Format/Condition: New softcover book in fine condition, 112 pages, illustrated Description: Over 100 large-scale, full-color poster images by the artist Paul Colin. Famous for starting the...
$ 9.99
Author: Clive Aslet Publisher/Date: Yale, 2004, 2nd printing ISBN: 0300105053 Format/Condition: NEW softcover book in fine condition. 302 pages Description: From the Vanderbilts’ Biltmore and the Rockefellers’ Kykuit to the Duponts’ museum-like Winterthur and William...
$ 18.00
Author: Harvey H. Kaiser Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith, 2002 1st printing ISBN: 1586-85066-0 Format/Condition: New softcover is in fine condition. 280 pages, index, Dimensions: 8.6×6.2×0.8 inches Description: Harvey Kasiser takes us on a tour through the...
$ 5.00
Author: Elizabeth Clegg Publisher/Date: Yale, 2006, ISBN 0300111207 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 306 pages, illustrated Description: In this wide-ranging survey of art, design, and architecture in the Central...
$ 25.00
Author: Robert Winter. Alexander Vertikoff Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith, 2007, 1st ed stated ISBN: 1586857991 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket is in fine condition, 160 pages Description: Architectural historian Robert Winter and photographer Alexander Vertikoff...
$ 15.00
Author: Leslie M. Freudenheim. Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith 2005 ISBN: 9781586854638 Format/Condition: New hardcover with dust jacket is in fine condition. 229 pp. Description: Expanding here on the 1974 book she co-authored with Elisabeth Sussman, Building...
$ 14.99
Author: Charlotte Perriand Publisher/Date: Monacelli, 2003 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket, 383 pages, Description: From the beginning of her career in the 1920s, as an assistant to Le Corbusier, French designer Charlotte Perriand...
$ 12.00
Author: Marion Godau and Bernd Polster Publisher/Date: Universe, 2000 Format/Condition: Softcover in fine condition. Shrinkwrapped. Measures 6” X 7”, 384 pages, profusely illustrated with b/w photos. Description: From the Bauhaus school in the 1920s to...
$ 9.00
Author: Diane Sarofim Harle Photographer: Herve Champollion Publisher/Date: Abrams (2003, 1st printing) Format/Condition: New hardcover with dust jacket is in fine condition. 142 pages Measures approx 9 ½ x 10 ½ inches. Description: There are...
$ 15.00
Author: Naomi Stungo Publisher/Date: UK Carlton 1999 NAP Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in near fine condition: very light shelfwear to dj. 80 pages, measures 6 ½ x 9 inches. Description: Although...
$ 10.00
Author: Alan Hess, Alan Weintraub Publisher/Date: Rizzoli, 2006 ISBN 0847828581 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket, 275 pages Description: In his early 20th century residential commissions, Frank Lloyd Wright introduced a new version of the...
$ 25.00
Author: Sarah Bradford Landau Publisher/Date: Monacelli (1998, 1st printing) Format/Condition: NEW softcover book with French flaps, 192 pages, profusely illustrated in color & b/w; approx 8 ½ x 11 ¾ inches Description: One of the...
$ 15.00
Author: Derek Avery Publisher/Date: Chaucer Press, 2003 ISBN: 9781904449010 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket in fine condition, 144 pages Description: Georgian and Regency architecture roughly spanned 1714 to 1830, and left a rich heritage...
$ 12.99
Author: James Rudnick Publisher/Date: Monacelli, 2002, 1st ed ISBN: 1580930859 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in near fine condition: corner bumped, 184 pages Description: Photographer James Rudnick moved to Brooklyn in 1977...
$ 22.00
Author: Allison Serrell. Meredith Heuer Publisher/Date: Chronicle, 2005 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in fine condition. Measures 9” X 9”, 176 pages, illustrated. Description: Here is a collection of twenty unique homes in...
$ 8.99
Author: Ralph R. Kylloe Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith, 2006, 1st edition ISBN:9781586858094 Format/Condition: New hardcover in fine condition. 144 pages, illustrated Description: Hickory Furniture features fascinating history, contemporary finds, and more than 100 photographs of unique...
$ 11.99
Author: Don Fennimore Publisher/Date: Winterthur 2004 ISBN: 0912-72463-3 978-0912-72463-8 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 432 pages Description: Iron at Winterthur, a catalogue of the extensive but unpublished collection at...
$ 28.99
Author: Charlotte Kelley Publisher/Date: Chronicle (2006) Format/Condition: New softcover book with French flaps is in fine condition. 128 pages, index; measures approx 8 × 10 inches. Profusely illustrated in color. Description: This beautifully photographed guide...
$ 11.99
Author: Therese Schaltenbrand Felber Publisher/Date: Christoph Merian Verlag, 2004 Format/Condition: New hardcover book, 271 pages, profusely illustrated, text in German Description: Though the text is in German, this fashion exhibit catalog presents hundreds of images...
$ 12.99
Author: Ing. Alex Buck, Rudolf Schwarz Publisher/Date: Art Books Intl Ltd, 2001, 1st printing Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is fine condition. 216 pages, measures 10 × 7 inches; profusely illustrated in b/w....
$ 19.99