Author: Laurie Winters Publisher/Date: Hudson Hills Press/ Milwaukee Art Museum (1999) First Edition. Retail Price: $50.00 ISBN: 1555951740; 9781555951740 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket in Fine condition. Measures 11.4 x 9.5 x 0.9...
$ 16.99
Author: Lawrence Grow and Dina von Zweck Lawrence Grow is the author of the bestselling Old House Catalogue series and other books on interior design and the decorative arts. He is a graduate of Wesleyan...
$ 12.99
Author: Robert Winter. Alexander Vertikoff Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith, 2007, 1st ed stated ISBN: 1586857991 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket is in fine condition, 160 pages Description: Architectural historian Robert Winter and photographer Alexander Vertikoff...
$ 15.00
Author: Derek Avery Publisher/Date: Chaucer Press, 2003 ISBN: 9781904449010 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dustjacket in fine condition, 144 pages Description: Georgian and Regency architecture roughly spanned 1714 to 1830, and left a rich heritage...
$ 12.99
Author: James Rudnick Publisher/Date: Monacelli, 2002, 1st ed ISBN: 1580930859 Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in near fine condition: corner bumped, 184 pages Description: Photographer James Rudnick moved to Brooklyn in 1977...
$ 22.00
Author: Ralph R. Kylloe Publisher/Date: Gibbs Smith, 2006, 1st edition ISBN:9781586858094 Format/Condition: New hardcover in fine condition. 144 pages, illustrated Description: Hickory Furniture features fascinating history, contemporary finds, and more than 100 photographs of unique...
$ 11.99
Author: Don Fennimore Publisher/Date: Winterthur 2004 ISBN: 0912-72463-3 978-0912-72463-8 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 432 pages Description: Iron at Winterthur, a catalogue of the extensive but unpublished collection at...
$ 28.99
Author: Charlotte Kelley Publisher/Date: Chronicle (2006) Format/Condition: New softcover book with French flaps is in fine condition. 128 pages, index; measures approx 8 × 10 inches. Profusely illustrated in color. Description: This beautifully photographed guide...
$ 11.99
Author: Ing. Alex Buck, Rudolf Schwarz Publisher/Date: Art Books Intl Ltd, 2001, 1st printing Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is fine condition. 216 pages, measures 10 × 7 inches; profusely illustrated in b/w....
$ 19.99
Author: Katherine E. Nelson Publisher/Date: Chronicle, 2004, 1st trade ed Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with mylar dust jacket in fine condition. Meausres, 9" X 11", 272 pages, index of designers illustrated in color. Description: Illustrated...
$ 14.99
Publisher/Date: Graphis (2004, 1st) Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition. 256 pages, index. more than 300 color illustrations, Measures 7 × 11 ¾ inches. Description: New Talent Design Annual is...
$ 12.99
Muster Für Die Innendekoration Motifs Pour Décorer Son Intérieur Author: Natascha Kubisch & Pia Anna Seger Publisher/Date: 7Hill (2007) Special Edition, stated. 1st Printing. ISBN: 9783833157035 Format/Condition: New large and heavy paperback book in Near...
$ 14.99
Author: Carol A. Hrvol Flores Publisher/Date: Rizzoli, 2006 ISBN: 0847828042 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition. 275 pages Description: In 1851 his bold use of color turned the Crystal Palace...
$ 33.99
Author: Allison Boor, Jonathan Boor, Christopher Boor, Peter Boor, John William Boor Publisher/Date: Boor (2007) First Edition, 1st Printing ISBN: 0977781607 ISBN-13: 9780977781607 Format/Condition: New huge hardcover book with dust jacket in Fine condition. 592...
$ 29.99
Author: Philip Johnson/Alan Ritchie Architects. Paul Goldberger, intro Publisher/Date: Monacelli, 2002, 1st printing Format/Condition: NEW hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition. 191 pages, measures approx 10×11 inches. Description: Philip Johnson, who died...
$ 18.00
Author: Daniel Berkeley Updike Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll Press 2001, orginally published at $49.95 ISBN: 9781584560609 Format/Condition: Two new softcover books: Vol 1 is near fine: lightly bumped corner; Vol 2 is fine. 1088 pages, illustrated....
$ 21.99
Author: Gerald Cinamon Publisher/Date: Oak Knoll Press 2000 ISBN: 9781584560135; 1584560134 Format/Condition: New hardcover book with dust jacket is in fine condition, 208 pages, index, illustrated. Description: This is an important biography on the life...
$ 20.99
Edited by: Robert Judson Clark, Assistant. Professor in the Department of Art and Archaeology, Princeton University. Publisher/Date: Princeton University Press, 1972 ISBN: 0691038848 Format/Condition: Gently used oversized softcover book is in Very Good condition: edgewear....
$ 22.99
Author: Lawrence Kreisman & Glenn Mason Publisher/Date: Timber Press (c. 2007) Reprint. ISBN-10: 0881928496 ISBN-13: 9780881928495 Format/Condition: New cloth hardcover book with dust jacket in Fine condition. 398 pages, index. Measures 11.25 x 8.75 inches....
$ 10.99
Author: Fiona Graham-Flynn, a calligrapher and illuminator for 28 years and a teacher of calligraphy for the past 14 years. She specializes in the Celtic Uncial and Irish Half-uncial, pigment colors, and vellum. Publisher/Date: CICO...
$ 8.99